Former Junior Royalty

1920s

1927
*Mary Jow Becker (Weatherby)
*William R. Stuckert

1928
*Mary Louise Stone (Rankin)
*Frank Wood, III

1929
*Nancy Green (Scheffler)
*Paul J. Lemm, Jr.

1930s

1930
Milly Ann England (Schaer)
*Clint Giddings Anderson

1931
*Ruby Schroeder (Stevenson)
*Eugene Whiddon

1932
*Alma Wood Ferguson
*Ernest Reichardt, Jr.

1933
*Marian Wiese (McCord)
*Hoffmann Reese, Jr.

1934
*Elizabeth Hacker (Hunt)
*Robert Pennington

1935
Ann Hohlt (Ramey)
*Thomas H. Giddings

1936
*Janice Holleman (Hensen)
*Robert L. Schoenvogel

1937
*Betty Sloan (Hay)
William Schell

1938
*Mary Pat Amsler (Hansen)
*Arthur Earl Mgebroff

1939
Frances Ann Navratil (Bredthauer)
Arthur Al Geick

1940s

1940
Patsy Jean Koon (Sprayberry)
Sims Allen Buckley

1941
Hester Lockett (Gregory-Kirkham)
Allan Hunter Hohlt

1942-1947
No Maifest; World War II

1948
Laura Cherry Stinnett (Purcell)
Reese B. Lockett, Jr.

1949
Suzann Seidel (Jones)
*R. William Spinn

1950s

1950
Carol Linda Phillips (Vogt)
*Fred S. Murchison

1951
Ann Stinnett (Farrell)
James Beard, Jr.

1952
Judy Irene Thielemann (Woolley)
Norman Winkelmann

1953
Kathyrine Reese Jones (Simank)
*Charles Simank

1954
Sally Stuckert (Van Dyke)
Teddy Low

1955
*Carol Lynn Voelkel
*Bryan Greenwade

1956
Gene Beazley (Katsberg)
Hub Ewen Baker, Jr.

1957
Ann Lee Winkelmann (Russell)
Leslie Lee Doleschal

1958
Joan Hasskarl (Smith)
*H.E. Pflughaupt

1959
Marjorie Ann Routt (Young)
Richard Hal Moorman, IV

1960s

1960
Cassandra Utesch (Ehlert)
William J. Ehlert, Jr.

1961
Sue Tomachefsky (Raup)
*Skipper Schroeder

1962
Jo Lynn Picone (Smith)
Gary Sonnenburg

1963
Julie Giddings (Pieper)
*Matthew Austin Routt

1964
Cornelia Margaret Wilder
*Randal Clayton Reed

1965
Karen Utesch (Boardman)
Paul Ashley Ehlert

1966
Sharon Lynn Knight (Mitchell)
John Frederick Hasskarl

1967
Ann Lee Schwartz (Bishop)
James Victor Southern

Barbara Denise Smith (Sarquhar)
Thomas Charles Southern

1968
Lefayne Hodde
Thomas Mabry Schlenker

1969
Jennifer Hall (Eckermann)
Matthew William Spinn

1970s

1970
Adelia Boehm (Brannen)
Mark Whitehead

Kathryn Boehm (Fannin)
Michael Hahn

1971
Kay Lyn Schwartz (Murphy)
Craig Allen Ahrens

1972
Mary Kathleen Garnett (Kolkhorst)
*Duke David Stark

1973
Jane Elizabeth (Betsy) Barnhill (Newman)
Adam Fletcher Young

1974
Julie Anne Hrachovy
Matthew Claude Garnett

1975
Jennifer Moser (Poston)
Kyle Alden Picone

1976
Jennifer Leigh Barkman
*John David Lueckemeyer

Stacey Lynn Schulte (Walters)
Neal Andrew Hahn

1977
Rachel Kelley Tate (Cangelosi)
Dan Lamar Vernon

1978
Heather Van Dyke (Thielemann)
Phillip Alan Winkelmann

1979
*Anne Marie Prigge (Hooks)
Christopher John Steinbach

1980s

1980
Valeri Ann Dietz (Klein)
Ted Cook Barnhill

1981
Mary Allison Moser (Peck)
Kevin Alcee’ Picone

1982
Gretchen Johanna Steinbach (Clepper)
Justin Brad Tomachefsky

1983
Margaret Katherine Dippel (Voelter)
Chad Anthony Haydon

1984
Ashley Allison Draehn (Gumbert)
Charles Braden Schubert

1985
Jill Elaine Jones (Moore)
Jason Paul Williams

1986
Carrie Anne Appelt (Richardson)
Tieman Henry Dippell, III

1987
Rachel Ann Boettcher (Hughes)
Rhett Derek Draehn

1988
Sarah Melissa Bullock (McIntyre)
Bryce Cullen Pflughaupt

1989
Jennifer Louise Simms (Hinnant)
Christopher Yeats Collie

1990s

1990
Candice Leigh Appel (Kemper)
Corby Wade Alfred

1991
Sally Elizabeth Schoenvogel (Bradley)
David Allen Box

1992
Caroline Elizabeth Appel (Long)
Gregory Paul Simms

1993
Sunni Lynn Sonnenburg (Winkler)
Kurt Andrew Alfred

1994
Catharyne Sue (Cayte) Betts (Neil)
Trey Schoenvogel

1995
Cathleen Cook (Redus)
Derrick Andrew Box

1996
Anna Sue Ehlert (Molyneux)
Adam Borchardt O’Malley

1997
Johanna Leigh Holtkamp (Becker)
Shane Andrew Sonnenburg

1998
Haley Anne Urquhart
Chip Ehlert

1999
Julianna Christine Stark (Wanek)
Paul F. (Rocky) LaRoche

2000s

2000
Madalyn Elaine Guelker
William Harvey (Will) Betts, III

2001
Jenalee Larkin Alexander
Thomas Cook Newman

2002
Hailee Jane Mertz (Lancon)
Wesley Steve Westbrook

2003
Erin Katherine O’Malley
Jared Brad Tomachefsky

2004
Mary Kate Walters
Robert Stark, Jr.

2005
Cecilia Elizabeth (Bess) Newman
Garrett Michael Altman

2006
Claire Marie Reue (Breitschopf)
Caleb Scot Mertz

2007
Miriam Kelley Cangelosi
Dillon Kyle Thielemann

2008
Lois Kate Kolkhorst
George Walter Barnhill Newman

2009
Sally Caroline Cangelosi
Jackson Palmer Bartay

Rachel Ann (Annie) Cangelosi
Winston Charles Walters

2010s

2010
Addison Rhea (Addie)Thielemann
William Hunter Tomachefsky

2011
Savannah Lea Bartay
Britt Michael Rogas

2012
Katherine Nancy (Kate) Roberts
Jacob Robert (Jake) Kolkhorst

2013
*Hannah Clair Mertz
Travis Vernon Bartay

2014
Piper McCall Puckett
Jackson Edward Van Dyke

2015
Emma Kate McIntyre
Grant Edward Rogas

Kennedy Elizabeth Tilley
Benjamin Brooks Rogas

2016
Ellie Brooke Van Dyke
Austin David Cone

2017
Victoria Taylor Dippel
Samuel Clay Clepper

2018
Swayzee Grace Huckert
Charles Atwood Kenjura

2019
Isabelle Hyatt
Jack William Rogas

*Deceased