Former Senior Royalty

1880s

1881
*Frankie Foot
*Robert Tarver

1882 No record of Maifest

1883 *Annie Spencer (Cochran)
*Albert G. Haynes

1884
*Emily Harris
*Eugene Muse

1885
*Ida Bassett (Botts)
*William Lusk

1886
*Lizzie Lindermann (Hoffman)
*G.B. Bryan

1887
*Nettie Pompell (Lockridge)
*Ben S. Rogers

1888
*Nannie Clemons (Dallas)
*Eula Gee (Gantt)
*R.E. Pennington

1889
*Nettie Estes (Fischer)
*P.H. Swearingin

1890s

1890
*Ethel Muse (Gillespie)
*Thomas A. Holland

1891 Three Flowers
(Lily) *Lillian Lindermann (Meyer)
(Violet) *Ella Werner (Searcy)
(Rose) *Jessie Shepard (Compton)

1892
*Lillian Engelke (Wangemann)
*Thomas A. Holland

1893
*Hattie Harrison (Curry)
*E.P. Curry

1894
*Hester Abbot (Smith)
*Charles L. Wilkins

1895
*Alice Roberson (Lockett)
*Tom Rivers

1896
*Hattie Simon
*Henry Grote

1897
*Julia Epstein
*E.P. Curry

1898
*Bertha Becker (Wilkins)
*John Watson

1899
*Mary Stone (Nicholson)
*William Lusk

1900s

1900
*Julia Epstein
*Frank Dever

1901
*Lilliam Lindermann (Meyer)
*Thomas A. Holland

1902
*Alita Gardner (Vann)
*Tarver Wilkins

1903
*Susan Shepard (Becker)
*Alita Gardner (Vann)

1904
*Elise Lockett (Williamson)
*Heber Stone, Jr.

1905
*Mackadee Barnett (Mayfield)
*Fred L. Amsler

1906
*Julia Salley (Hover)
*John E. Pace

1907
*Theresa Dee Ross (Carroll)
*Dunbar Affleck

1908
*Florence Seward (Dennison)
*Frank Shepard

1909
*Minnie Lee Gehrmann (Sampley)
*Frank Shepard

1910s

1910
*Lila Shepard (Rasberry)
*L.E. Rasberry

1911
*Louise Stone
*Earl Dallas

1912
*Florence Simmons (Becker)
*Frank Gehrmann

1913
*Susie Lipscomb (Knolle)
*Will Tucker

1914
*Edna Buck (Eversberg)
*E.A. Eversberg

1915
*Gladys Baumgart (Hoffmann)
*Oscar Hoffmann

1916
*Margaret Bozman (Bagley)
*Arthur Hohlt

1917
*Mattie Reeves Wood (Ferguson)
*Nelson Rodesney

1918-1920 No Maifest, World War I

1920s

1921
*Willie Mae Knolle (Hasskarl)
*Will J. Embrey

1922
*Ida Mae Baumgart (Ruland)
*Giddings Stone

1923
*Hester Smith (Lockett)
*Reese B. Lockett

1924
*Martha Grote (Schmid)
*Wallie E. Schmid

1925
*Mary Sommer (Low)
*Theodore A. Low, Jr.

1926
*Erette Reese (Red)
*Edwin Hacker

1927
*Margaret Routt (Miles)
*S.E. Stafford

1928
*Bernice Becker
*Edwin Searcy

1929
*Ruth Hasskarl (Robertson)
*Smith Mercer

1930s

1930
*Flora Ann Williams (Stuckert)
*Dan Williams, Jr.

1931
*Mary Edna Carroll (Lee)
*Charles Allen DeWare, Jr.

1932
*BoPeep Seelhorst (Fisher)
*Franklin Fisher

1933
*Annie Louise Tiemann (Seidel)
*Lorenz Seidel

1934
*Lillian Louise Adams (Wilder)
*Frank Wood, III

1935
*Mary Seidel (Ziesemer)
*Henry W. Hughes

1936
*Minerva Inez Reese (Rymer)
*Clint Giddings Anderson

1937
*Maurine Barnes (Harrison)
*Harold E. Pflughaupt

1938
*Elvera Dallmeyer (Muery)
*Sam Muery, Jr.

1939
*Dorthea Hasskarl (Niemeyer)
*Hoffmann L. Reese, Jr.

1940s

1940
*Nancy Green (Scheffler)
*Tom A. Adams, Jr.

1941
*Ruth England (Rennels)
*Ernest N. Reichardt, Jr.

1942-1947 No Maifest, World War II

1948
Frances Ann Navratil (Bredthauer)
Charles Albert Mast

1949
Sudie Lu Schaer (Stark)
Fred Becker

1950s

1950
Betty Byrom (Foerster)
*Allan Hunter Hohlt

1951
Joanne Steinbach (Zuch)
John Cline

1952
Nell Dyer (Capriotti)
*William Irvin Navratil

1953
Gloria Greenwade (Nix)
*Joe Ervin Snodgrass

1954
Sylvia Langston (McCall)
John Williamson Barnhill, Jr.

1955
Marion Byrom (Hayes)
*William F. Henze, Jr.

1956
Bess Guggolz (Rice)
Herbert Louis Steinbach

1957
*Diane Schoenemann (Moore)
*Fred Murchison

1958
Rebecca Seidel (Flowers)
Franklin Fischer, Jr.

1959
*Patricia Ann Maddox (Hensen)
*Eugene LaFleur

1960s

1960
Katherine Reese Jones (Simank)
*Charles Simank

1961
Myra Kunkel (Overton)
William Judge Rabb

1962
*Carol Lynn Voelkel
Charles Mewis

1963
LeGrand Jones (Spradley)
Fred Sander

1964
Cathy Coates (Buchanan)
Hub Ewen Baker, Jr.

1965
Jody Freeman
Billy Barnett

1966
Deanna Dippel (Alfred)
David Atkinson

1967
Ella Buchanan (Lossow)
Patrick Cole

1968
Marjorie Ann Routt (Young)
*Ben Edward Boettcher

1969
Sue Tomachefsky (Raup)
Michael Schomburg

1970s

1970
Christie Barnes (Webb)
Paul LaRoche

1971
Charlyn Gail Rosenbaum (Schoenvogel)
Charles Walter Schwartz

1972
Mary Ruth Giddings (Wenske)
Thomas Hodnett Swygert, Jr.

1973
Kathie Pomykal (Boehnemann)
Charles Ray Hahn

1974
Elizabeth Jane Winfield (Rigney)
Robert Schaer Stark

1975
Karen Boehnke (Thornton)
Richard Joseph O’Malley

1976
Ann Lea Schwartz (Bishop)
Delbert Stark, Jr.

1977
Cheri Kay O’Malley (Addicks)
Kevin Ray Lehmann

1978
Catherine Lynn Tabor (Jury)
Joseph Anthony Garnett

1979
Regina Ellermann (Holtkamp)
David Scott Higgs

1980s

1980
Kay Lyn Schwarz (Murphy)
Kevin Matthew O’Malley

1981
Tamara Kay Lehmann
Robert Kyle Gaskamp

1982
Rebecca Lynn Tate (Ehlert)
Henry Julius Boehm, III

1983
Lois Winkelmann (Kolkhorst)
John Williamson Barnhill, III

1984
Jenifer Claire Damon (Hungate)
Mark Wesley Spinn
Julia Deanne Damon (Wolff)
John Frederick Hajovsky

1985
Lea Ann Boeker (Bartay)
Ross Oscar Sommers

1986
Teresa Elizabeth Boehm (Cole)
Jason Andrew Young

1987
Susan Dyan Lueckemeyer (Lancaster)
Scott Michael Baehren

1988
Stephanie Dawn Schulte (Pennell)
James Eric Moser

1989
Jennifer Jean Hermann
Brent Ross Gaskamp

1990s

1990
Anne Catherine Hamrick (Tarwater)
John Andrew Schulte

1991
Sara Beth Williams (Hardy)
Jarvis Wade Van Dyke

1992
Dana Katherine Neal (Hext)
Michael Chad Gerke

1993
Julie Elizabeth Bullock (Wunz)
Kelley Martin Hughes

1994
Addie Estefana Rexroad (Braziel)
Bradley Scott Tegeler

1995
Kathryn Adele Kenjura (Hall)
Kevin Lane Schubert

1996
Sarah Elizabeth Seidel (Brieden)
Kristopher Scott Ehlert

1997
Courtney Cook (Holm)
John Bolling Schaer, III

1998
Amy Elizabeth Boettcher (Ging)
Kyle Norman Kokemoor

1999
Caroline Cook (Maxwell)
Joshua Robert Hyatt

2000s

2000
Jenny Marie Wehmeyer (Schaer)
Michael Henry Hopkins, Jr.

2001
Sarah Kathryn Rothermel (Teeter)
Jared Alexander Jones

2002
Hanna Beth Houston
Jackson O’Malley

2003
Stephanie Lane Holtkamp (Koehler)
Benton William Schulze, IV

2004
Jodi Winkelmann (Lyons)
Tyler Kennedy Wackman

2005
Brittany Ann Tiaden
(von Rosenberg)
Devin Voelter

2006
Kristen Gail Westbrook
Chase Morgan Schulze

2007
Brooke Leigh Higgs (Kaminski)
William Severin Witte

2008
Margaret Lorriane Crowson
Jared Christopher Tiemann

2009
Victoria Elizabeth Lehrmann
Marshall Wilson Haley

2010s

2010
Elizabeth Anne Stark
Jacob Gene Lange

2011
Jane Cornelia (Corrie) Newman
Guy Richard Buls

2012
Janie Susan Cangelosi
Clayton Cash Conway

2013
Tatum Carli Westerfeld
Dallas Riley Wooten-Gonzales

2014
Caroline Rosemary Webb
Caleb Scott Rodenbeck

2015
Gretchen Madison West
Halen Scott Tilley

2016
Hannah Elizabeth Damon
Madison LeAnn Tomachefsky
Colson Charles Altman

2017
Gracie Kate Westerfeld
Jacob McFaddin Pyle

2018
Caroline Miller Cone
Sara Ann Guiberteau
Noah Lee Ragonis
Stephen Parker Puckett

2019
Chloe Katherine Hamilton
Wills Kirkpatrick Webb

*Deceased